Influence of Overlapping Rate of Focused Femtosecond Laser Spot on the Silicon Surfaces Colorization

摘要: The influence of overlapping rate of focused femtosecond laser spot on colorization of silicon surfaces is investigated.Experimental results indicate that the generation of periodic nanoscale ripple structures induced by femtosecond laser pulses is responsible for the silicon surfaces colorization.In the case of a certain femtosecond laser power,the colorization cannot be realized with too high or too low overlapping rate of focused laser spots.For a special range of laser power,the denser overlapping rate of focused laser spots,the more colors are observed,and the higher colorization efficiency is achieved.In addition,the measurement results of reflection indicate that the refection rate of colorized samples reduces about 50%in the visible light range.The window parameters for silicon surfaces colorization by femtosecond laser are obtained,which paves the way for femtosecond laser semiconductor colorizing technology.

其他摘要: 研究了光斑重叠率对飞秒激光硅材料表面着色的影响。实验结果表明:飞秒激光在硅材料表面着色是由于在其表面诱导出了周期纳米条纹结构;在飞秒激光功率一定的情况下,较高和较低的光斑重叠率都不能实现着色;在选定激光功率范围内,光斑重叠率越大,呈现的颜色越丰富,着色效率越高。另外反射率的测量结果表明着色后样品在可见光范围内反射率下降了50%左右。得到了飞秒激光硅材料表面着色的参数窗口,为飞秒激光半导体着色的推广提供了技术参考。