Measurement of Wavefront Aberration of Extreme Ultraviolet Lithographic Projection Lens Based on Ptychography

摘要: Ptychography, a phase retrieval technology based on scanning coherent diffractive imaging, shows such advantages as simple experimental setup and strong anti-noise ability. Ptychography is used in the field of wavefront metrology for projection lens. The formulas of optical field propagation, the conditions of discretion, and the experimental configurations are analyzed in detail for projection lenses with different numerical apertures. Numerical simulations and experimental results show that to achieve reasonable convergence and measurement accuracy, the transmittance of the object should be set between 45% and 80%. Increasing the complexity of the object pattern and adding registration process of probe and object into the iterative algorithm can also improve the convergence speed and the recovery accuracy. The wavefront aberration measurement accuracy can reach 10~(-3)lambda or less. It is feasible to use ptychography in wavefront aberration measurement for extreme ultraviolet lithographic projection lenses.

其他摘要: Ptychography是一种基于扫描式相干衍射成像的相位恢复技术,实验装置简单,抗干扰能力强。将 Ptychography技术用于投影物镜波像差的检测,并分析了检测不同数值孔径投影物镜波像差所采用的光场传播公式、离散化条件及实验架构。数值仿真与实验结果表明,Ptychography技术用于波像差检测时检测标记的通光率需要在45%~80%范围内;增加标记图案的复杂性并在计算过程中增加配准环节可提高收敛速度与检测精度;波像差检测精度在10~(-3)lambda以内。将Ptychography技术应用于极紫外