Development of Device for High-Precision Deep Ultraviolet Optical Transmittance Measurement

摘要: In order to accurately control the exposure dose, it is necessary to measure optical transmittance of lithography system accurately. A doublecontrast method of optical transmittance measurement is introduced. It effectively eliminates the measurement error caused by an excimer laser energy fluctuation. In order to eliminate the measurement errors caused by diversification of excimer laser polarization, a polarizer is used in this equipment. The experimental setup is designed to measure the transmittance of an optical sample whose transmittance can be calculated accurately. The experimental results show that measurement results are consistent with theoretical calculations and the repeatability of measurement is less than 0.3%. The transmittance of optical sample is measured by the spectrophotometer, and the difference between the two kinds of equipment is 0.28%. Furthermore, the equipment has flexible application for transmittance measurement of optical system and advantage for not influenced by optical sample sizes.

其他摘要: 为了精确控制曝光剂量,需要精确测量光刻系统的光学透射率。采用了双光路对比的方法进行透射率测量,有效地消除了准分子激光器能量波动带来的透射率测量误差。并通过加入起偏器,消除了准分子激光器偏振态不稳定带来的误差。搭建了深紫外光学透射率测量装置,对1片可计算透射率的光学样品进行透射率测量,其测量结果与透射率理论计算结果基本一致。测量结果显示,该装置的测量重复性可达到0.3%。通过分光光度计对该光学样品进行测量,通过结果对比,该装置的测量结果与分光光度计的测量结果相差0.28%。另外,该装置应用灵活,可以测量光学