Wind retrieval of airborne fiber Doppler wind lidar and experimental verification

摘要: Through the analysis of measurement characteristics for a 1 550nm all-fiber airborne doppler wind lidar,the ways of the velocity correction of plane and the exact wind retrieval algorithms were presented,also a software was completed for the derivation and display of the 3- dimension wind field for airborne Doppler lidar.A comparsion experiment between the airborne doppler lidar and sounding balloons was conducted.By the results statistics of 4airborne campaigns,the bias of wind speed and wind direction is below 1.4m/s and 10°respectively, and the correlation coefficients of wind speed and wind direction are all higer than 0.95.The performance of the lidar system and the accuracy of wind retrieval algorithms are validated by the experimental results.

其他摘要: 通过分析1 550nm全光纤机载多普勒测风激光雷达系统的测量模式特征,给出飞机速度校正方法、机载系统风场反演模型和算法,实现了机载大气三维风场的反演和显示软件。利用机载激光雷达的飞行试验数据,结合实时测量的小球测风数据,进行了风场信息的反演和结果的对比印证,统计4个架次的风廓线测量结果,两者的水平风速标准偏差小于1.4m/s,风向标准偏差小于10°,相关系数都达到0.95以上,从实验结果上验证了激光雷达的工作性能和数据反演算法的准确性。