Assembly Error Analysis of Laser Tracking Steering Prisms with Sub-microradian Order Accuracy

摘要: Focusing on the issue of the sub-microradian order tracking accuracy of cascade tilting prisms, the analysis method of the assembly error of spatial orthogonal optical system is proposed. Based on the vector form Snell's law for ray tracing, a normalized mathematical model of the prism assembly error is established, the influence of different error factors on beam tracking field is analyzed, and the quantitative analysis for the beam pointing error is carried out. For prism Pi_1, if the inclination angle relative to y axis is greater than 0.08, the error of vertical angle rho_V for emergent light emergent light reaches 0.21 murad, if the inclination angle relative to x axis is greater than 0.2, the error of horizontal angle rho_H for emergent light emergent light reaches 0.5 murad. For prism Pi_2, if the inclination angle relative to z axis is greater than 0.2,the error of horizontal angle rho_H for emergent light reaches 0.22 murad, but the bearing assembly errors has little influence on the beam pointing errors. The study results has a great theoretical significance on the development of high-accuracy optical system.

其他摘要: 围绕亚微弧度量级激光跟踪转镜的光束指向精度问题,提出空间正交光学系统安装误差的分析方法。基于矢量折射定理的光线追击法,建立棱镜安装误差的归一化数学模型,分析不同安装误差对光束指向精度的影响,实现光束指向误差的定量分析。棱镜Pi_1相对y轴的安装倾斜大于0.08会导致出射光垂直张角rho_V误差达到0.21 murad,相对于x轴的安装倾斜大于0.2会导致水平张角rho_H误差达到0.5 murad;棱镜Pi_2相对z轴的安装倾斜大于0.2会导致水平张角rho_H误差达到0.22 murad,而棱镜轴承的安