SIOM OpenIR  > 高功率激光单元技术研发中心
High-efficiency similar to 2 mu m laser in a single-mode Tm-doped lead germanate composite fiber
Guan PW(关珮雯); Fan XK(范小康); Li WT(李文涛); Liu XQ(刘雪强); Yu CL(于春雷); Zhang L(张磊); Hu LL(胡丽丽); leizhju@siom.ac.cn
2016
发表期刊Chin. Opt. Lett.
卷号14期号:8
摘要A highly Tm-doped lead germanate glass fiber is developed using the rod-in-tube method. The similar to 2 mu m laser beam quality of the fiber is similar to 1.5. The lead germanate composite fiber jumpers are homemade for all the fiber laser investigations. When core is pumped by a 1590 nm Yb/Er fiber laser, a maximum laser output of 313 mW is achieved at a 670 mW pump power, and the corresponding slope efficiency is similar to 52.8%. Moreover, by using a 2 cm-long lead germanate fiber as the gain medium, a 33 mW 1942 nm Tm laser is also demonstrated.
文章类型Article
部门归属单元
DOI10.3788/COL201614.081601
资助者National Natural Science Foundation of China [61308084]; Natural Science Foundation of Shanghai [15ZR1444800]; Youth Innovation Promotion Association of the Chinese Academy of Sciences ; National Natural Science Foundation of China [61308084]; Natural Science Foundation of Shanghai [15ZR1444800]; Youth Innovation Promotion Association of the Chinese Academy of Sciences ; National Natural Science Foundation of China [61308084]; Natural Science Foundation of Shanghai [15ZR1444800]; Youth Innovation Promotion Association of the Chinese Academy of Sciences ; National Natural Science Foundation of China [61308084]; Natural Science Foundation of Shanghai [15ZR1444800]; Youth Innovation Promotion Association of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
收录类别SCI
资助者National Natural Science Foundation of China [61308084]; Natural Science Foundation of Shanghai [15ZR1444800]; Youth Innovation Promotion Association of the Chinese Academy of Sciences ; National Natural Science Foundation of China [61308084]; Natural Science Foundation of Shanghai [15ZR1444800]; Youth Innovation Promotion Association of the Chinese Academy of Sciences ; National Natural Science Foundation of China [61308084]; Natural Science Foundation of Shanghai [15ZR1444800]; Youth Innovation Promotion Association of the Chinese Academy of Sciences ; National Natural Science Foundation of China [61308084]; Natural Science Foundation of Shanghai [15ZR1444800]; Youth Innovation Promotion Association of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
WOS记录号WOS:000382513100016
引用统计
被引频次:14[WOS]   [WOS记录]     [WOS相关记录]
文献类型期刊论文
条目标识符http://ir.siom.ac.cn/handle/181231/28288
专题高功率激光单元技术研发中心
通讯作者leizhju@siom.ac.cn
作者单位中国科学院上海光学精密机械研究所
推荐引用方式
GB/T 7714
Guan PW,Fan XK,Li WT,et al. High-efficiency similar to 2 mu m laser in a single-mode Tm-doped lead germanate composite fiber[J]. Chin. Opt. Lett.,2016,14(8).
APA 关珮雯.,范小康.,李文涛.,刘雪强.,于春雷.,...&leizhju@siom.ac.cn.(2016).High-efficiency similar to 2 mu m laser in a single-mode Tm-doped lead germanate composite fiber.Chin. Opt. Lett.,14(8).
MLA 关珮雯,et al."High-efficiency similar to 2 mu m laser in a single-mode Tm-doped lead germanate composite fiber".Chin. Opt. Lett. 14.8(2016).
条目包含的文件
条目无相关文件。
个性服务
推荐该条目
保存到收藏夹
查看访问统计
导出为Endnote文件
谷歌学术
谷歌学术中相似的文章
[关珮雯]的文章
[范小康]的文章
[李文涛]的文章
百度学术
百度学术中相似的文章
[关珮雯]的文章
[范小康]的文章
[李文涛]的文章
必应学术
必应学术中相似的文章
[关珮雯]的文章
[范小康]的文章
[李文涛]的文章
相关权益政策
暂无数据
收藏/分享
所有评论 (0)
暂无评论
 

除非特别说明,本系统中所有内容都受版权保护,并保留所有权利。