Research Status and Development Trend of PIE Imaging Method

摘要: As a newly developed lensless imaging technique,PIE(ptychographical iterative engine)does not only maintain the simplicity and convenience of the equipment of traditional coherent diffraction imaging (CDI)methods,but also overcomes the drawbacks such as restricted field of view and slow convergence.With the extensible imaging field,better convergence speed and higher immunization capability to noise,PIE is widely researched and used in optical,X-ray and electron beam imaging fields.PIE is a new method which is possible to replace the current phase imaging methods.The background,development,applications,problems and developing trend of the PIE method are introduced.

其他摘要: 作为一种新近发展的无透镜成像技术,PIE(ptychographical iterative engine)不但保持了传统相干衍射成像方法装置简单、使用方便等优点,克服了视场受限和收敛速度慢等缺点,还具有成像范围可扩展、收敛速度快、抗噪声能力强等优势,在光学、X射线和电子束等领域得到了广泛关注并开展了大量研究,是一种有可能在大范围内替代现有相位成像技术的新方法。主要介绍了PIE方法的技术背景、技术现状、相关应用及面临的问题和可能的发展方向。