Measurement Technique of Signal Noise Ratio Based on Resonator Oscillation for Femtosecond Single-Shot Pulse

摘要: A measurement technique of signal noise ratio based on resonator oscillation for single-shot pulse is proposed. Through precise setting of the resonant cavity length, optical path difference between two resonant cavities, and the reflectivity or transmittance of the high reflectivity mirror, the three key indicators of high dynamic range, large time window and high temporal resolution are easily realized. Meanwhile, high fidelity of measurement signal is guaranteed using full aperture beam measurement. Theoretically, various kinds of function and stability of the resonator structure are analyzed. Influence of errors introduced by dispersion on results are also analyzed. High reflectivity mirrors with wedge-shape are introduced in the resonator cavity to avoid the noise of minor pulses. In theory, the measurement of high signal noise ratio (10~(10) ) , even higher signal noise ratio, and high temporal resolution of hundred femtosecond can be realized in this construction.

其他摘要: 提出了一种谐振腔振荡式单次脉冲信噪比测量技术,通过精确设置谐振腔长度、两谐振腔之间的光程差、高反镜的反射或透射率,可简便地实现信噪比测量中高动态范围、大时间窗口和高时间分辨率三个关键指标。同时,采用全口径光束测量,保证了测量信号的高保真度。从理论上分析了谐振腔结构的各种功能和稳定性,以及色散引起的误差影响,在谐振腔中引入楔形高反镜,避免了次脉冲噪声的产生。理论上,该种结构可以实现10~(10),甚至更高信噪比的测量,而且能达到百飞秒的高时间分辨率。