Serial-Parallel CSF Far Field Auto Alignment Based on Combination of Feed forward and Feedback Control for SG-II-Up Device

Abstract: In combination with characteristics of cavity spatial filter far-field alignment on SG-II-Up facility, a serial- parallel alignment control method based on combination of feed forward compensation and feedback regulation is presented by establishing coupling models between pinholes. The reference centers are stable and reliable extracted out by position predication and gray gradient extremum search. The feedback regulation quantity is determined by image Jacobian matrix for each pinhole. Regulation of previous pinhole is regarded as disturbance to the next one, and the feed forward compensation control quantity is calculated according to the established coupling model between pinholes. The serial- parallel alignment controls for multi- pinholes are implemented simultaneously by synthesizing the feedback and feed forward control quantities. Experimental results show that the reference center extraction accuracy reaches above 97%, collimating time reduces from 1 min to 30 s, and the collimating efficiency improves greatly.

Other Abstract: 结合神光II升级装置腔空间滤波器远场准直的特点,通过建立孔间耦合模型,提出了一种孔间前馈补偿和孔内反馈调节相结合的多孔串并行综合准直控制方法。该方法通过位置预估和局部极值搜索来实现所有基准中心的提取,并依据图像Jacobian矩阵,计算各反射镜电机的反馈控制量。将前孔准直调节量作为后孔准直扰动,并利用孔间耦合模型计算出后孔准直所需的前馈扰动补偿控制量,综合反馈控制量和前馈补偿量实现多孔的串并行准直调节。实验结果表明,基准中心的识别准确率达到97%以上,准直时间由约1 min缩短至30 s左右,在很大程度上