Depth Resolved Imaging by 3PIE with Dual-Beam Illumination

摘要: In the single-beam illuminating 3PIE (ptychographic iterative engine)method,the specimen is vertically illuminated without considering the influence of oblique illumination on the reconstruction result.In this paper,a dual-beam illuminating 3PIE method is proposed on the basis of the single-beam illuminating 3PIE method,and the simulation result shows that the reconstructed images are influenced by the phase inclination factor of the initial guessed illumination light beam.In the process of iterative recovery by the proposed method,two light beams are used to update the complex amplitude distribution of the same specimen area.The proposed method is demonstrated theoretically and experimentally. The results verify that the method can improve the convergence speed while weakening crosstalk between different specimen slices,and it is suitable for three-dimensional depth resolved imaging.

其他摘要: 在单光束照明3PIE(Ptychographic Iterative Engine)方法中,照明光垂直照射在待测样品表面,没有考虑照明光倾斜对重构结果的影响。在单光束照明3PIE方法的基础上提出了双光束照明3PIE方法,同时模拟分析了初始猜测照明光中相位倾斜因子对成像质量的影响。双光束照明3PIE方法在迭代恢复样品的过程中,两束照明光均用于更新同一样品的复振幅分布,理论分析和实验结果均表明,双光束照明3PIE方法能够提高算法的收敛速度,有效减弱恢复样品不同层次之间的串扰,适用于三维层析成像。