Scattering Effect Suppression and Optical Field Recovery by Phase Conjugation Technology

摘要: The digital phase conjugation technology is used to investigate the optical field recovery characteristics in scattering media.The scattering medium is treated as a plane of phase and amplitude random modulation,the optical field recovery effect under three different modulation conditions is deduced theoretically,and a numerical simulation is performed.The results show that optical fields can be ideally recovered for the pure phase modulation or the Gaussian amplitude random phase modulation with a Gaussian curve wide enough.In pure phase modulation, higher wavefront recording precision and larger aperture size will result in better recovered optical fields.The optical field recovering can accommodate some noise,and the intensity recovering is more robust to noise than the phase recovering.

其他摘要: 采用数字相位共轭技术研究了散射介质中光场的还原特性。将散射介质简化为相幅随机调制面,推导了三种相幅调制情况下的光场还原效果,并给出数值模拟结果。结果表明在纯相位随机型调制或高斯曲线足够宽的高斯振幅相位随机型调制下,可以得到理想的光场还原效果。在纯相位随机型调制下,共轭波前记录精度越高、波前探测孔径越大,光场还原效果越好。光场的还原过程可以容纳一定的噪声,相对于光场相位的还原,强度还原的抗噪能力更强。