Experimental Research on Prebuilt Three-Dimensional Imaging Lidar

摘要: A method by low speed pre-acquiring and high speed accurate addressing of reference speckle acquisition is proposed to solve the limit of the low acquisition speed of reference arm array CCD.According to the method,an experimental system of prebuilt three-dimensional ghost imaging lidar is established.In order to ensure the twice sampling independence of preset trajectory scheme using the speckle size decided by translating a system once.The correlation of the speckle field is used as the evaluation function.Experimental results show that the programming is precise and repeatable.Meantime,an experiment with prebuilt three-dimensional ghost imaging lidar in 2kHz acquisition speed is performed,and the results are almost same as the real-time acquired three-dimensional ghost imaging lidar with the real-time sampling rate of 100Hz,which demonstrates the effectiveness of this method.

其他摘要: 基于低速预先采集并记录调制散斑场、对毛玻璃高速高精度定位寻址的方式,提出一种方法解决了参考臂面阵CCD的图像采集速度对关联成像速度限制的问题。基于该方法搭建了可预置强度关联激光三维成像雷达实验系统。采用每次平移一个系统所决定的散斑大小就能保证两次采样独立的预置运行轨迹方案,以散斑场的相关性系统为评价函数,实验验证了该预置方案准确性高、重复性好。同时,完成了预置速度为2kHz的强度关联激光三维成像演示实验,其成像结果与实时采样速度为100Hz的强度关联激光三维成像结果相当,证明了该技术的有效性。