基于电光材料的光学相控阵技术研究进展

其他题名: Progress of optical phased array technology based on electro-optic material

摘要: 综述了基于电光材料的光学相控阵(OPA)的研究进展。介绍了光学相控阵技术的基本原理以及不同电光材料(铌酸锂电光晶体,AlGaAs光波导,液晶和掺镧锆钛酸铅(PLZT)电光陶瓷)光学相控阵技术的基本构想和涉及的关键技术;着重介绍近年来基于PLZT电光陶瓷材料光学相控阵技术的发展情况以及在这方面的最新研究成果,包括单级相控阵、级联相控阵、不同电极结构(表面电极和上下电极结构)相控阵技术等;最后简要介绍了光学相控阵技术在激光雷达等军事领域中的应用。

其他摘要: Progress of optical phased array (OPA) technology based on electro-optic material is summarized. The basic principle is introduced and the basic structure and key techniques of OPA are reviewed with different electro-optic materials, including LiNbO3, AlGaAs waveguide, liquid crystal and lead lanthanum zirconate titanate (PLZT) ceramic and so on. The development of OPA based on PLZT electro-optic ceramic material is reviewed emphatically, and the latest achievements in the areas, such as single-stage OPA, cascaded OPA, and OPAs with surface electrodes and up-down electrodes are listed. The applications of OPA in laser radar are also introduced briefly.

关键词: 光学器件 光学相控阵技术 Basic Principles 电光材料 Basic Structures 激光雷达系统 Electro-optic Material Key Techniques Laser Radars Lead Lanthanum Zirconate Titanates Optical Phased Array Technology Optical Phased Arrays Surface Electrodes Technology Based