铝硅合金表面激光Ni/WC梯度层组织结构

Alternative Title: Microstructures of Ni/WC Laser Gradient Coating on Cast Al-Si Alloy

Abstract: 利用5kW CO_2激光器在铸造铝硅合金表面两次重熔预置合金粉末,制备出Ni/WC梯度层,并对它们的显微组织进行了分析。结果表明,在激光梯度层表面存在与单一激光合金化层不同的Al_2Ni_2区和未熔碳化钨,而在单一激光合金化层中所有的碳化钨颗粒全部溶解;在激光梯度层内自基体至表面铝、镍等元素的含量变化较单一激光合金化层缓和,显微硬度呈现明显的梯度变化,而单一的激光合金化层显微硬度曲线存在一平台区,同基体组织之间硬度有较大差异。

Other Abstract: The Ni/WC gradient coatings on cast Al-Si alloy were obtained by twi-remelting the preplaced alloy coatings using a 5kW CO_2 laser. The microstructures were investigated. It is shown that there is an area of Al_3Ni_2 phase in the laser gradient layer, which does not exist in the single laser alloying coating. Tungsten carbide is dissolved in the single laser alloying coating, but the tiny tungsten carbide particles can be observed in the laser gradient coating. The contents of Al and Ni from cast Al-Si alloy substrate to the surface of gradient coating change more mitigratory than in the single lasler alloying coating. The microhardness of laser gradient coating shows a gradual change from the substrate to the surface. However, the microhardness of laser alloying coating has the distinct difference from the substrate, there is an obvious "flat roof" area in the change curve of microhardness of single laser alloying coating.