超分辨技术在光盘中的应用研究

Alternative Title: Application of super-resolution technology in optical disks

Abstract: 超分辨技术是一种无需用减小波长或增大数值孔径的方法减小记录点尺寸而能读出超过衍射极限信号从而有效增加存储密度的一种方法,超分辨可以通过调整光学系统或者调整光盘的结构来实现,在超分辨光盘中,超分辨是基于掩膜的光学性质随入射激光强度的非线性变化而实现的,在磁光盘中第一次引入超分辨技术后,超分辨技术的应用有了很大发展,在目前是提高光盘存储密度的有效方法,在各类光盘中都有良好的应用,近场超分辨技术的出现使相变光盘的超高密度记录和读出成为可能,文章综述了超分辨光盘的发展现状和发展方向。

Other Abstract: Super-resolution,which allows the readout of information beyond the optical cutoff frequency given by 2NAA,is an alternative way to increase the recording density without the need to reduce the spot size by increasing the numerical aperture of the objective lens and/or reducing the wavelength of the light source.Super-resolution can be achieved either by modifying the optical system or by changing the disk structure, and is based on the nonlinear re-sponse of a recording media to readout laser light intensity. Since super-resolution technology was first applied to mag-neto-optical disks. It has undergone rapid development, and is an effective way to increase the recording density of op-tical disks.