GeSe_2非晶半导体薄膜中光致结构及性能变化

Alternative Title: Photoinduced Changes of Structure and Properties in Amorphous GeSe_2 Films

Abstract: 运用X射线衍射分析、红外光谱分析、扫描电镜分析和透射光谱分析,研究了GeSe_2非晶半导体薄膜经514.5 nm波长的氩离子激光辐照后的结构及性能变化。实验结果表明,经热处理和激光辐照后,薄膜的光学吸收边均移向短波长处,这种移动随着辐照激光强度和辐照时间的增加而增大,并且在退火薄膜中是可逆的。扫描电镜分析结果表明,薄膜在激光辐照后有微晶析出,这种微晶的析出量随着辐照激光强度的增强而增加。

Other Abstract: The changes of structure and properties in GeSe_2 amorphous semiconductor films by light illumination from Ar ion laser were studied with the X-ray diffraction (XRD), infrared (IR), sweep electron microscopy (SEM) and transmission spectra analysis. It was indicated that the optical absorption edges of films shifted to shorter wavelength according to annealing and light illumination and the shift in annealed films was reversible. The magnitude of the shift increased with the increase of the intensity of illumination light and the illumination time. Besides, photoinduced crystallization was observed in the exposed films and the quantity of crystallization increased with increasing intensity of illumination light.