AgInSbTe薄膜的短波长记录性能分析

Alternative Title: Analysis of Short-Wavelength Recording Properties of AgInSbte Thin Films

Abstract: 采用自制的装置研究了Ag_5In_5Sb_(47)Te_(33)薄膜的静态记录性能与记录激光的功率和脉冲宽度的关系,并对其记录畴形貌特点进行了直接观察。结果表明只有记录激光的功率和脉冲宽度在一定范围之内才能起到信息记录的作用,所得的记录畴形貌十分清晰,基本为非晶态Ag_5In_5Sb_(47)Te_(33);小于该范围的激光能量不能使材料结构发生较大的变化,所得的记录畴形貌模糊,反射率对比度低于2%;大于该范围所得的记录畴由烧蚀区和其周围的非晶态Ag_5In_5Sb_(47)Te_(33)组成。另外,得到

Other Abstract: The relationships between the recording properties and the recording laser power and pulse width of the Ag_5In_5Sb_(47) Te_(33) thin films were investigated and the recording domains morphology was observed. The results showed that the recording domains could be obtained when the recording laser power and pulse width were within a certain range, and the morphology of the recording domains is very clear and is amorphous Ag_5In_5Sb_(47)Te_(33). When the laser power and pulse width could not provide efficient energy to induce significant change in the films, the morphology of the recording domains is very illegible. When the ablation took place the recording domains were composed of the ablation area and the surrounding amorphous Ag_5In_5Sb_(47)Te_(33). In addition, the optimum recording conditions (12 mW recording power and the 90 ns laser pulse width) were obtained, the reflectivity contrast of the recording domains obtained under the condition is 22% and the domain diameter is 380 nm~400 nm.