激光致晶态Ag_(11)In_(12)Te_(26)Sb_(51)相变介质光学常量的研究

Alternative Title: Study on Optical Constants of Laser-Induced Crystalline Ag_(11)In_(12)Te_(26)Sb_(51) Phase-Change Media

Abstract: 研究了结晶度对Ag_(11)In_(12)Te_(26)Sb_(51)相变薄膜光学常数的影响。用初始化仪使相变薄膜晶化,改变晶化参量得到不同的结晶度,当转速固定时,随激光功率的增加,折射率基本随之减小,消光系数先是增大,而后减小;当激光功率固定时,随转速的增大,折射率也随之增大,消光系数也是先增大后减小。非晶态与晶态间的变换、薄膜微结构的变化(包括晶型的转变和原子间键合状态的变化)以及薄膜内残余应力是影响Ag_(11)In_(12)Te_(26)Sb_(51)相变薄膜复数折射率的主要原因。测量了单层膜的透

Other Abstract: The effects of crystallization fraction on the optical constants of Ag_(11)In_(12)Te_(26)Sb_(51) phase-change films were studied. The phase-change thin films were crystallized using initializer and different crystallization fraction was obtained by changing the initialization parameters. With fixed initialization velocity, the refractive index decreases and the extinction coefficient first increases then decreases when the laser power increases. With fixed initialization laser power, the refractive index increases and the extinction coefficient first increases then decreases when the initialization velocity increases. The changes between amorphous phase and crystalline phase, the changes in microstructure (including changes in crystalline phases and the bonding state), and the internal residual stresses in film are the main factors influencing the complex refractive index of Ag_(11)In_(12)Te_(26)Sb_(51) phase-change film. The transmissivity of single Ag_(11)In_(12)Te_(26)Sb_(51) film and reflection spectra of the Ag_(11)In_(12)Te_(26)Sb_(51) film in CD-RW phase-change optical disk at amorphous and crystalline states were measured.